RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MB-SHTS DMU (74304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MB-SHTS DMU
  • Number
  • 74304
Advertisement

74304 Mb-shts Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Moradabad (MB) and Sambhal Htm Sar (SHTS). Mb-shts Dmu covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Moradabad and at 13:10 it arrives at Sambhal Htm Sar. 74304 Mb-shts Dmu has total 9 stopping station like FARHEDI (FRD), RAJA KA SAHASPR (RJK), HAZRAT NAGAR HALT (HZN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MB-SHTS DMU
  • 10th November
  • RT
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 32 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 11th February
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

MB-SHTS DMU - 74304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHARYA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARHEDI
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARKHI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONEKPUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZRAT NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSI MUKHDUMPR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHAL HTM SAR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MB-SHTS DMU depart from MORADABAD Railway Station?

MB-SHTS DMU (74304) departs from MORADABAD Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time MB-SHTS DMU take to reach SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station?

MB-SHTS DMU reach on day 1 to SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MB-SHTS DMU at SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by MB-SHTS DMU?

MB-SHTS DMU covers 47 km to reach SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. MB-SHTS DMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on