RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MB-SHTS DMU (74304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MB-SHTS DMU
  • Number
  • 74304
Advertisement

74304 Mb-shts Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Moradabad (MB) and Sambhal Htm Sar (SHTS). Mb-shts Dmu covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Moradabad and at 12:55 it arrives at Sambhal Htm Sar. 74304 Mb-shts Dmu has total 9 stopping station like FARHEDI (FRD), RAJA KA SAHASPR (RJK), HAZRAT NAGAR HALT (HZN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MB-SHTS DMU
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

MB-SHTS DMU - 74304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHARYA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARHEDI
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARKHI
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONEKPUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZRAT NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSI MUKHDUMPR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHAL HTM SAR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MB-SHTS DMU depart from MORADABAD Railway Station?

MB-SHTS DMU (74304) departs from MORADABAD Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time MB-SHTS DMU take to reach SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station?

MB-SHTS DMU reach on day 1 to SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MB-SHTS DMU at SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by MB-SHTS DMU?

MB-SHTS DMU covers 47 km to reach SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. MB-SHTS DMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on