RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHTS-MB DMU (74305) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHTS-MB DMU
  • Number
  • 74305
Advertisement

74305 Shts-mb Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sambhal Htm Sar (SHTS) and Moradabad (MB). Shts-mb Dmu covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Sambhal Htm Sar and at 20:55 it arrives at Moradabad. 74305 Shts-mb Dmu has total 9 stopping station like HAZRAT NAGAR HALT (HZN), RAJA KA SAHASPR (RJK), FARHEDI (FRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74305 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHTS-MB DMU
  • 14th October
  • 56 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 3 Min
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 21 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SHTS-MB DMU - 74305 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBHAL HTM SAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSI MUKHDUMPR
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZRAT NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONEKPUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARKHI
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARHEDI
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHARYA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHTS-MB DMU depart from SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station?

SHTS-MB DMU (74305) departs from SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time SHTS-MB DMU take to reach MORADABAD Railway Station?

SHTS-MB DMU reach on day 1 to MORADABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of SHTS-MB DMU at MORADABAD Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by SHTS-MB DMU?

SHTS-MB DMU covers 47 km to reach MORADABAD Railway Station at average speed of 21 km/hr. SHTS-MB DMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on