RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MB-SHTS DMU (74302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MB-SHTS DMU
  • Number
  • 74302
Advertisement

74302 Mb-shts Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Moradabad (MB) and Sambhal Htm Sar (SHTS). Mb-shts Dmu covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Moradabad and at 08:20 it arrives at Sambhal Htm Sar. 74302 Mb-shts Dmu has total 9 stopping station like FARHEDI (FRD), RAJA KA SAHASPR (RJK), HAZRAT NAGAR HALT (HZN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MB-SHTS DMU
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 1 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

MB-SHTS DMU - 74302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHARYA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARHEDI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARKHI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONEKPUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZRAT NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSI MUKHDUMPR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHAL HTM SAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MB-SHTS DMU depart from MORADABAD Railway Station?

MB-SHTS DMU (74302) departs from MORADABAD Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time MB-SHTS DMU take to reach SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station?

MB-SHTS DMU reach on day 1 to SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MB-SHTS DMU at SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by MB-SHTS DMU?

MB-SHTS DMU covers 47 km to reach SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. MB-SHTS DMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on