RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MB-SHTS DMU (74302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MB-SHTS DMU
  • Number
  • 74302
Advertisement

74302 Mb-shts Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Moradabad (MB) and Sambhal Htm Sar (SHTS). Mb-shts Dmu covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Moradabad and at 07:45 it arrives at Sambhal Htm Sar. 74302 Mb-shts Dmu has total 8 stopping station like KUNDARKHI (KD), SONEKPUR HALT (SPB), SIRSI MUKHDUMPR (SRMP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MB-SHTS DMU
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 18 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

MB-SHTS DMU - 74302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHARYA
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARKHI
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONEKPUR HALT
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZRAT NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSI MUKHDUMPR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHAL HTM SAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MB-SHTS DMU depart from MORADABAD Railway Station?

MB-SHTS DMU (74302) departs from MORADABAD Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time MB-SHTS DMU take to reach SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station?

MB-SHTS DMU reach on day 1 to SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MB-SHTS DMU at SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by MB-SHTS DMU?

MB-SHTS DMU covers 47 km to reach SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station at average speed of 18 km/hr. MB-SHTS DMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on