RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHATABDI EXPRESS (12019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHATABDI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12019
Advertisement

12019 Shatabdi Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ranchi (RNC). Shatabdi Express covers total journey of 426 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Ranchi. 12019 Shatabdi Express has total 9 stopping station like RANIGANJ (RNG), DHANBAD JN (DHN), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHATABDI EXPRESS
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 9 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 426Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHATABDI EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXPRESS (12019) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time SHATABDI EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHATABDI EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by SHATABDI EXPRESS?

SHATABDI EXPRESS covers 426 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SHATABDI EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on