RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHATABDI EXPRESS (12019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHATABDI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12019
Advertisement

12019 Shatabdi Express is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ranchi (RNC). Shatabdi Express covers total journey of 438 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Ranchi. 12019 Shatabdi Express has total 10 stopping station like RANIGANJ (RNG), DHANBAD JN (DHN), CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHATABDI EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 438Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHATABDI EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXPRESS (12019) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time SHATABDI EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHATABDI EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by SHATABDI EXPRESS?

SHATABDI EXPRESS covers 438 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SHATABDI EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on