RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (13304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13304
Advertisement

13304 Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 164 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Ranchi and at 23:30 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 13304 Intercity Exp has total 8 stopping station like JHALIDA (JAA), CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP), KATRASGARH (KTH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 2 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 164Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 13304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARTANR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (13304) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 164 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on