RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP (18629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 18629
Advertisement

18629 Rnc Njp Weekly Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Rnc Njp Weekly Exp covers total journey of 854 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Ranchi and at 04:00 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 18629 Rnc Njp Weekly Exp has total 21 stopping station like CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), BARAUNI JN (BJU), BARSOI JN (BOE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18629 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 854Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP - 18629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP (18629) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP reach on day 2 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP?

RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP covers 854 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on