RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHRKHND S KRANTI (12825) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHRKHND S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12825
Advertisement

12825 Jhrkhnd S Kranti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Jhrkhnd S Kranti covers total journey of 1298 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Ranchi and at 20:50 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12825 Jhrkhnd S Kranti has total 9 stopping station like BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), HAZARIBAGH RD (HZD), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12825 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHRKHND S KRANTI
  • 25th March
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • 21st March
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 14th March
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 3 Hr 4 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 4 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1298Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

JHRKHND S KRANTI - 12825 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHRKHND S KRANTI depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

JHRKHND S KRANTI (12825) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time JHRKHND S KRANTI take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JHRKHND S KRANTI reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JHRKHND S KRANTI at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by JHRKHND S KRANTI?

JHRKHND S KRANTI covers 1298 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. JHRKHND S KRANTI passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on