RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB GAYA SPL (03686) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB GAYA SPL
  • Number
  • 03686
Advertisement

03686 Indb Gaya Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Indb Gaya Spl covers total journey of 316 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Ranchi and at 04:30 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 03686 Indb Gaya Spl has total 8 stopping station like BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), KODERMA (KQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03686 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 316Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun)

INDB GAYA SPL - 03686 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB GAYA SPL depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

INDB GAYA SPL (03686) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time INDB GAYA SPL take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

INDB GAYA SPL reach on day 2 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB GAYA SPL at GAYA JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by INDB GAYA SPL?

INDB GAYA SPL covers 316 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. INDB GAYA SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on