RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI CPR SPECIAL (04038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI CPR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04038
Advertisement

04038 Dli Cpr Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Dli Cpr Special covers total journey of 1466 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 21:40 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 04038 Dli Cpr Special has total 16 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), ITARSI JN (ET), WASHIM (WHM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI CPR SPECIAL
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1466Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DLI CPR SPECIAL - 04038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI CPR SPECIAL depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

DLI CPR SPECIAL (04038) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time DLI CPR SPECIAL take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

DLI CPR SPECIAL reach on day 2 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI CPR SPECIAL at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by DLI CPR SPECIAL?

DLI CPR SPECIAL covers 1466 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. DLI CPR SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on