RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI CPR SPECIAL (04038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI CPR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04038
Advertisement

04038 Dli Cpr Special is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Silchar (SCL). Dli Cpr Special covers total journey of 2307 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 19:35 it arrives at Silchar. 04038 Dli Cpr Special has total 14 stopping station like (DDU), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI CPR SPECIAL
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2307Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DLI CPR SPECIAL - 04038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2206 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2277 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2307 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI CPR SPECIAL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DLI CPR SPECIAL (04038) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time DLI CPR SPECIAL take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

DLI CPR SPECIAL reach on day 4 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI CPR SPECIAL at SILCHAR Railway Station is 19:35.

Distance covered by DLI CPR SPECIAL?

DLI CPR SPECIAL covers 2307 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. DLI CPR SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on