RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR DLI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05101
Advertisement

05101 Cpr Dli Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Delhi (DLI). Cpr Dli Special covers total journey of 953 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Chhapra and at 12:30 it arrives at Delhi. 05101 Cpr Dli Special has total 13 stopping station like MUHAMMADABAD (MMA), SHAHGANJ JN (SHG), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05101 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 953Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CPR DLI SPECIAL - 05101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR DLI SPECIAL depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time CPR DLI SPECIAL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

CPR DLI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR DLI SPECIAL at DELHI Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by CPR DLI SPECIAL?

CPR DLI SPECIAL covers 953 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. CPR DLI SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on