RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BCY INTERCITY (15111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BCY INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15111
Advertisement

15111 Bcy Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Varanasi City (BCY). Bcy Intercity covers total journey of 221 kilometers. At 03:45 it departs from Chhapra and at 08:55 it arrives at Varanasi City. 15111 Bcy Intercity has total 14 stopping station like PHEPHNA JN (PEP), RATANPURA (RTP), DULLAHAPUR (DLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15111 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BCY INTERCITY
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 221Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BCY INTERCITY - 15111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILKAHAR
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPURA
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BCY INTERCITY depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

BCY INTERCITY (15111) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 03:45.

How much time BCY INTERCITY take to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

BCY INTERCITY reach on day 1 to VARANASI CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BCY INTERCITY at VARANASI CITY Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by BCY INTERCITY?

BCY INTERCITY covers 221 km to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BCY INTERCITY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on