RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGAKAVERI EXP (12670) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGAKAVERI EXP
  • Number
  • 12670
Advertisement

12670 Gangakaveri Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Chennai Central (MAS). Gangakaveri Exp covers total journey of 2338 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Chhapra and at 14:25 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12670 Gangakaveri Exp has total 24 stopping station like SATNA (STA), PANDHURNA (PAR), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12670 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGAKAVERI EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 50 Min
  • 20th February
  • 2 Hr 52 Min
  • 18th February
  • 6 Hr 46 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • 11th February
  • 3 Hr 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2338Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

GANGAKAVERI EXP - 12670 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2338 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGAKAVERI EXP depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

GANGAKAVERI EXP (12670) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time GANGAKAVERI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GANGAKAVERI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGAKAVERI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by GANGAKAVERI EXP?

GANGAKAVERI EXP covers 2338 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GANGAKAVERI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on