RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGAKAVERI EXP (12670) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGAKAVERI EXP
  • Number
  • 12670
Advertisement

12670 Gangakaveri Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Chennai Central (MAS). Gangakaveri Exp covers total journey of 2341 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Chhapra and at 14:25 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12670 Gangakaveri Exp has total 24 stopping station like SATNA (STA), PANDHURNA (PAR), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12670 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGAKAVERI EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2341Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

GANGAKAVERI EXP - 12670 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2341 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGAKAVERI EXP depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

GANGAKAVERI EXP (12670) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time GANGAKAVERI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GANGAKAVERI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGAKAVERI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by GANGAKAVERI EXP?

GANGAKAVERI EXP covers 2341 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GANGAKAVERI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on