RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP (15530) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15530
Advertisement

15530 Anvt-shc Jsadharan Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Anvt-shc Jsadharan Exp covers total journey of 1257 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 03:05 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 15530 Anvt-shc Jsadharan Exp has total 25 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), HARINAGAR (HIR), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15530 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 3 Hr 37 Min
  • 21st February
  • 4 Hr 11 Min
  • 14th February
  • 3 Hr 29 Min
  • 7th February
  • 7 Hr 43 Min
  • 31st January
  • 10 Hr 8 Min
  • 24th January
  • 3 Hr 32 Min
  • 17th January
  • 3 Hr 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1257Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP - 15530 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP (15530) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP reach on day 3 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP?

ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP covers 1257 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on