RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VAISHALI EXP (12553) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VAISHALI EXP
  • Number
  • 12553
Advertisement

12553 Vaishali Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and New Delhi (NDLS). Vaishali Exp covers total journey of 1175 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 06:40 it arrives at New Delhi. 12553 Vaishali Exp has total 22 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), KHALILABAD (KLD), AISHBAGH (ASH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12553 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VAISHALI EXP
  • 26th March
  • 7 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 22 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1175Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VAISHALI EXP - 12553 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VAISHALI EXP depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

VAISHALI EXP (12553) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time VAISHALI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

VAISHALI EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of VAISHALI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by VAISHALI EXP?

VAISHALI EXP covers 1175 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VAISHALI EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on