RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VAISHALI EXP (12553) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VAISHALI EXP
  • Number
  • 12553
Advertisement

12553 Vaishali Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and New Delhi (NDLS). Vaishali Exp covers total journey of 1292 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 06:40 it arrives at New Delhi. 12553 Vaishali Exp has total 26 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12553 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VAISHALI EXP
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1292Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VAISHALI EXP - 12553 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VAISHALI EXP depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

VAISHALI EXP (12553) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time VAISHALI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

VAISHALI EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of VAISHALI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by VAISHALI EXP?

VAISHALI EXP covers 1292 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. VAISHALI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on