RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANHIT EXPRESS (13205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANHIT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13205
Advertisement

13205 Janhit Express is a -- (--) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Patliputra (PPTA). Janhit Express covers total journey of 218 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 06:35 it arrives at Patliputra. 13205 Janhit Express has total 8 stopping station like MANSI JN (MNE), BEGU SARAI (BGS), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13205 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANHIT EXPRESS
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 3 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 2 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 22 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 218Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANHIT EXPRESS - 13205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANHIT EXPRESS depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

JANHIT EXPRESS (13205) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time JANHIT EXPRESS take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

JANHIT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of JANHIT EXPRESS at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by JANHIT EXPRESS?

JANHIT EXPRESS covers 218 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. JANHIT EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on