RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANHIT EXPRESS (13205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANHIT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13205
Advertisement

13205 Janhit Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Patliputra (PPTA). Janhit Express covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Patliputra. 13205 Janhit Express has total 8 stopping station like MANSI JN (MNE), BEGU SARAI (BGS), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13205 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANHIT EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • 54 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 51 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANHIT EXPRESS - 13205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANHIT EXPRESS depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

JANHIT EXPRESS (13205) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time JANHIT EXPRESS take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

JANHIT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of JANHIT EXPRESS at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by JANHIT EXPRESS?

JANHIT EXPRESS covers 217 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. JANHIT EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on