RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP DNR SPECIAL (03251) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP DNR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03251
Advertisement

03251 Njp Dnr Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Danapur (DNR). Njp Dnr Special covers total journey of 547 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 23:15 it arrives at Danapur. 03251 Njp Dnr Special has total 13 stopping station like KATIHAR JN (KIR), BEGU SARAI (BGS), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03251 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 547Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NJP DNR SPECIAL - 03251 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP DNR SPECIAL depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP DNR SPECIAL (03251) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time NJP DNR SPECIAL take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

NJP DNR SPECIAL reach on day 1 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP DNR SPECIAL at DANAPUR Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by NJP DNR SPECIAL?

NJP DNR SPECIAL covers 547 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NJP DNR SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on