RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER (55567) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-SPJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55567
Advertisement

55567 Shc-spj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Shc-spj Passenger covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 55567 Shc-spj Passenger has total 19 stopping station like DHAMARA GHAT (DHT), OLAPUR (OLP), HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55567 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC-SPJ PASSENGER
  • 23rd April
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 13 Min
  • 21st April
  • 32 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • 15th April
  • 7 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER - 55567 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLAPUR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IMLI
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAUNA
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DRSKSN GARHPURA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYA NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARHAN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAR GHAT
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR DESU
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-SPJ PASSENGER depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER (55567) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time SHC-SPJ PASSENGER take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-SPJ PASSENGER at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by SHC-SPJ PASSENGER?

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER covers 139 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. SHC-SPJ PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on