RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUC GIMB SPL (09454) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JUC GIMB SPL
  • Number
  • 09454
Advertisement

09454 Juc Gimb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Juc Gimb Spl covers total journey of 1297 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 08:25 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 09454 Juc Gimb Spl has total 30 stopping station like LADNUN (LAU), JODHPUR JN (JU), RANIWARA (RNV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09454 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1297Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

JUC GIMB SPL - 09454 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJANGARH
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADNUN
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIDWANA
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOTI KHATU
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATU
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIYODAR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RADHANPUR
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTALPUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUC GIMB SPL depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JUC GIMB SPL (09454) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time JUC GIMB SPL take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

JUC GIMB SPL reach on day 2 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of JUC GIMB SPL at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by JUC GIMB SPL?

JUC GIMB SPL covers 1297 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. JUC GIMB SPL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on