RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ - DBG DEMU (75253) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ - DBG DEMU
  • Number
  • 75253
Advertisement

75253 Spj - Dbg Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Spj - Dbg Demu covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 09:55 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 75253 Spj - Dbg Demu has total 8 stopping station like KISHANPUR (KSP), HAIAGHAT (HYT), LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75253 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ - DBG DEMU
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 15 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 2 Hr 59 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ - DBG DEMU - 75253 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ - DBG DEMU depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ - DBG DEMU (75253) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time SPJ - DBG DEMU take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SPJ - DBG DEMU reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ - DBG DEMU at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by SPJ - DBG DEMU?

SPJ - DBG DEMU covers 37 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. SPJ - DBG DEMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on