RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-JYG PASS (55513) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-JYG PASS
  • Number
  • 55513
Advertisement

55513 Spj-jyg Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Jaynagar (JYG). Spj-jyg Pass covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 22:15 it arrives at Jaynagar. 55513 Spj-jyg Pass has total 21 stopping station like THALWARA (TLWA), TARSARAI (TRS), MADHUBANI (MBI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55513 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-JYG PASS
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 5th December
  • RT
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • 26th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-JYG PASS - 55513 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGNA HALT
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT LAKSHMIPR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAHIA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-JYG PASS depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-JYG PASS (55513) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time SPJ-JYG PASS take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SPJ-JYG PASS reach on day 1 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-JYG PASS at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by SPJ-JYG PASS?

SPJ-JYG PASS covers 105 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. SPJ-JYG PASS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on