RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG-DBG PASSENGER (55518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG-DBG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55518
Advertisement

55518 Jyg-dbg Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Jyg-dbg Passenger covers total journey of 68 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Jaynagar and at 15:55 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 55518 Jyg-dbg Passenger has total 9 stopping station like RAJANAGAR (RJA), PANDAUL (PDW), TARSARAI (TRS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG-DBG PASSENGER
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 68Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JYG-DBG PASSENGER - 55518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG-DBG PASSENGER depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG-DBG PASSENGER (55518) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time JYG-DBG PASSENGER take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

JYG-DBG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG-DBG PASSENGER at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by JYG-DBG PASSENGER?

JYG-DBG PASSENGER covers 68 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. JYG-DBG PASSENGER passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on