RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG-DBG PASSENGER (55518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG-DBG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55518
Advertisement

55518 Jyg-dbg Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Jyg-dbg Passenger covers total journey of 68 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Jaynagar and at 16:15 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 55518 Jyg-dbg Passenger has total 15 stopping station like LALIT LAKSHMIPR (LLPR), SALEMPUR HALT (SPRN), SAKRI JN (SKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG-DBG PASSENGER
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 21 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 68Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JYG-DBG PASSENGER - 55518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAHIA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT LAKSHMIPR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEMPUR HALT
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGNA HALT
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG-DBG PASSENGER depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG-DBG PASSENGER (55518) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time JYG-DBG PASSENGER take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

JYG-DBG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG-DBG PASSENGER at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by JYG-DBG PASSENGER?

JYG-DBG PASSENGER covers 68 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 21 km/hr. JYG-DBG PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on