RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS (55527) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS
  • Number
  • 55527
Advertisement

55527 Kamla Ganga Fast Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Kamla Ganga Fast Pass covers total journey of 264 kilometers. At 03:15 it departs from Jaynagar and at 14:15 it arrives at Patna Jn. 55527 Kamla Ganga Fast Pass has total 42 stopping station like RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ), RAJENDRA PUL (RJO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55527 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 264Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS - 55527 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRA PUL
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALL JN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEKRA MEMERKHAB
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKKABIGHA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALIM PUR BIHAR H
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDAS BIGHA
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS (55527) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 03:15.

How much time KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS reach on day 1 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS at PATNA JN Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS?

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS covers 264 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on