RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN (15559) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN
  • Number
  • 15559
Advertisement

15559 Dbg-adi Jansadharan is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Dbg-adi Jansadharan covers total journey of 2013 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 09:00 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 15559 Dbg-adi Jansadharan has total 27 stopping station like BALLIA (BUI), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15559 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 27th March
  • 33 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2013Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN - 15559 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN (15559) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN?

DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN covers 2013 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on