RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN (15559) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN
  • Number
  • 15559
Advertisement

15559 Dbg-adi Jansadharan is a -- (--) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Dbg-adi Jansadharan covers total journey of 1839 kilometers. At 16:47 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 07:15 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 15559 Dbg-adi Jansadharan has total 28 stopping station like GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ), UJJAIN JN (UJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15559 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 49 Min
  • 30th March
  • 27 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 2 Min
  • 9th March
  • 26 Min
  • 2nd March
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1839Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN - 15559 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN (15559) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 16:47.

How much time DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN?

DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN covers 1839 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on