RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-MFP DEMU (75207) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SPJ-MFP DEMU
Number 75207
Source SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)
Advertisement

75207 Spj-mfp Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Spj-mfp Demu covers total journey of 170 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 10:45 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 75207 Spj-mfp Demu has total 31 stopping station like DARBHANGA JN (DBG), JOGIARA (JGA), BHISHA (BHSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75207 Running status

Last one week running status of the SPJ-MFP DEMU
1st January RT
19th November RT
19th October 1 Min
15th July RT
7th July RT
11th May RT
5th May RT
30th April RT
Current Location of the Train (1st January)SAMASTIPUR JN ( SPJ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 29 km/hr
Journey Distance 170Km.
Train Travel Time 6 Hr .
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

SPJ-MFP DEMU - 75207 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SAMASTIPUR JN Arrival starts Departure 04:45 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations MUKTAPUR Arrival 04:51 Departure 04:53 Halt 2 m Distance 4 km Day 1
Stations KISHANPUR Arrival 05:02 Departure 05:04 Halt 2 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations RAMBHADDARPUR Arrival 05:10 Departure 05:12 Halt 2 m Distance 17 km Day 1
Stations HAIAGHAT Arrival 05:19 Departure 05:21 Halt 2 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations THALWARA Arrival 05:29 Departure 05:31 Halt 2 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations LAHERIA SARAI Arrival 05:42 Departure 05:45 Halt 3 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations DARBHANGA JN Arrival 06:00 Departure 06:10 Halt 10 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations SHISHO Arrival 06:17 Departure 06:18 Halt 1 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations MUHAMMADPUR Arrival 06:23 Departure 06:25 Halt 2 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations TEKTAR Arrival 06:31 Departure 06:32 Halt 1 m Distance 54 km Day 1
Stations KAMTAUL Arrival 06:37 Departure 06:39 Halt 2 m Distance 60 km Day 1
Stations MURAITHA Arrival 06:44 Departure 06:45 Halt 1 m Distance 64 km Day 1
Stations DEVRABANDHAULI Arrival 06:49 Departure 06:50 Halt 1 m Distance 67 km Day 1
Stations JOGIARA Arrival 06:54 Departure 06:56 Halt 2 m Distance 72 km Day 1
Stations CHANDAUNA HALT Arrival 07:02 Departure 07:03 Halt 1 m Distance 77 km Day 1
Stations JANAKPUR ROAD Arrival 07:12 Departure 07:14 Halt 2 m Distance 80 km Day 1
Stations BACHARPUR Arrival 07:20 Departure 07:21 Halt 1 m Distance 84 km Day 1
Stations AWAPUR Arrival 07:25 Departure 07:26 Halt 1 m Distance 87 km Day 1
Stations BAJPATTI Arrival 07:31 Departure 07:33 Halt 2 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations PARSAUNI Arrival 07:39 Departure 07:41 Halt 2 m Distance 97 km Day 1
Stations BHISHA Arrival 07:47 Departure 07:48 Halt 1 m Distance 102 km Day 1
Stations SITAMARHI Arrival 08:15 Departure 08:30 Halt 15 m Distance 105 km Day 1
Stations DUMRA Arrival 08:37 Departure 08:39 Halt 2 m Distance 110 km Day 1
Stations GARHA Arrival 08:48 Departure 08:50 Halt 2 m Distance 123 km Day 1
Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR Arrival 08:56 Departure 08:58 Halt 2 m Distance 128 km Day 1
Stations NEW RUNNISAIDPUR HAL Arrival 09:03 Departure 09:04 Halt 1 m Distance 131 km Day 1
Stations BENIPURGRAM HALT Arrival 09:12 Departure 09:13 Halt 1 m Distance 138 km Day 1
Stations PARAMJEEVAR TARAJEEV Arrival 09:41 Departure 09:43 Halt 2 m Distance 144 km Day 1
Stations JUBBASAHANI Arrival 09:58 Departure 10:00 Halt 2 m Distance 159 km Day 1
Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN Arrival 10:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 170 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-MFP DEMU depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-MFP DEMU (75207) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time SPJ-MFP DEMU take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-MFP DEMU reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-MFP DEMU at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by SPJ-MFP DEMU?

SPJ-MFP DEMU covers 170 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. SPJ-MFP DEMU passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SPJ-MFP PASSENGER 55239 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on All Days
VSKP YPR SPL 06580 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon
SPJ-MFP PASSENGER 55227 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on All Days
SPJ-RXL DEMU 75225 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on All Days
SPJ-RXL-DEMU 75227 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on All Days
SPJ-KIR PASSENGER 55538 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SPJ-BJU PASS 55238 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on All Days
KIR-DBG PASS 55223 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on All Days
SPJ-SEE DEMU 75211 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination SONPUR JN Runs on All Days
SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 55556 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on All Days
SPJ - SHC PASSENGER 55554 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on All Days
SPJ-MFP DEMU 75207 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on All Days
SPJ - DBG DEMU 75253 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on All Days
SPJ - JYG DEMU 75209 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on All Days
SPJ-BJU PASSENGER 55526 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on All Days
SPJ-JYG PASS 55513 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on All Days
SPJ- SHC PASSENGER 55534 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on All Days
SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 55560 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on All Days
SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 55568 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on All Days
SPJ-SV PASSENGER 55021 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination SIWAN JN Runs on All Days
JUC GIMB SPL 09454 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Wed
SPJ-KIR MEMU 63304 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SPJ-MFP MEMU 63215 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on All Days
RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP SPL 05273 Source SAMASTIPUR JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MANDUADIH EXP 12537 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination Runs on Mon, Wed
SAPT KRANTI EXP 12557 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
TIRHUT EXPRESS 13158 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Wed
JANSEWA EXPRESS 13420 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
MFP DDN EXP 15001 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Mon
EXPRESS 15215 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
MFP YPR EXP 15228 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination Runs on Mon
MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP 15269 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Thu
HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. 15272 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon
AVADH EXPRESS 19040 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
BL SHRAMIK EXP 19052 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination VALSAD Runs on Mon
MFP ST EXPRESS 19054 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination SURAT Runs on Sun
PBR EXPRESS 19270 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination PORBANDAR Runs on Mon, Sun
MFP-SPJ PASS 55240 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
MFP-NKE PASSENGER 55219 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
MFP-SDAH PASS 53132 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
ANVT GARIB RATH 12211 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Fri
MFP HWH SPL 05228 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon
RDP HWH SPL 03158 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Wed
MFP-PPTA PASSENGER 55215 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on All Days
MFP-SGL-RXL DEMU 75231 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on All Days
MFP-NKE PASSENGER 55209 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
MFP-RXL PASS 55211 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on All Days
MFP-SPJ PASSENGER 55228 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
MFP-PPTA PASSENGER 55217 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on All Days
MFP-NKE DEMU 75237 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
MFP DLI SPECIAL 04029 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
MFP-NKE PASSENGER 55207 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
MFP-NKE PASSENGER 55213 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
MFP-RXL PAS 55225 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on All Days
MFP-DBG DEMU 75256 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on All Days
BJU SC BJU SPL 05269 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Thu
DBG NDLS SPL 04059 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Fri
MFP-RXL DEMU 75265 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on All Days
MFP-SPJ MEMU 63216 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
VLNK SWV EXP 00108 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination MANMAD JN Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
BHUJ BDTS SPL 09060 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination SURAT Runs on Sun
SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL 02557 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
MFP-ANVT CLONE SPL 02573 Source MUZAFFARPUR JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Sat