RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-MFP DEMU (75207) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-MFP DEMU
  • Number
  • 75207
Advertisement

75207 Spj-mfp Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Spj-mfp Demu covers total journey of 170 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 10:45 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 75207 Spj-mfp Demu has total 23 stopping station like THALWARA (TLWA), JOGIARA (JGA), DUMRA (DUMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75207 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-MFP DEMU
  • 18th August
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 17th August
  • 2 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 11th August
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 170Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-MFP DEMU - 75207 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPURGRAM HALT
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUBBASAHANI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-MFP DEMU depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-MFP DEMU (75207) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time SPJ-MFP DEMU take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-MFP DEMU reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-MFP DEMU at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by SPJ-MFP DEMU?

SPJ-MFP DEMU covers 170 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. SPJ-MFP DEMU passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on