RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EXPRESS (15215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15215
Advertisement

15215 Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE). Express covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn. 15215 Express has total 13 stopping station like CHAKIA (CAA), SAGAULI JN (SGL), KUMARBAGH (KUMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EXPRESS
  • 22nd May
  • 11 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 24 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 28 Min
  • 15th May
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EXPRESS - 15215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EXPRESS depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

EXPRESS (15215) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time EXPRESS take to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

EXPRESS reach on day 1 to NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of EXPRESS at NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by EXPRESS?

EXPRESS covers 159 km to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on