RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVADH EXPRESS (19040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19040
Advertisement

19040 Avadh Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Avadh Express covers total journey of 2150 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 04:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19040 Avadh Express has total 81 stopping station like BABHNAN (BV), AGRA FORT (AF), SUWASRA (SVA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19040 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVADH EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • 4 Hr 42 Min
  • 16th April
  • 5 Hr
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

AVADH EXPRESS - 19040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRAOLI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR SIKRI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPBAS
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALAWAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2150 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVADH EXPRESS depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS (19040) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time AVADH EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of AVADH EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS?

AVADH EXPRESS covers 2150 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. AVADH EXPRESS passes through 81 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on