RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVADH EXPRESS (19040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19040
Advertisement

19040 Avadh Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Avadh Express covers total journey of 2149 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 04:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19040 Avadh Express has total 81 stopping station like BABHNAN (BV), AGRA FORT (AF), SUWASRA (SVA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19040 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVADH EXPRESS
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

AVADH EXPRESS - 19040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRAOLI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR SIKRI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPBAS
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALAWAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVADH EXPRESS depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS (19040) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time AVADH EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of AVADH EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS?

AVADH EXPRESS covers 2149 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. AVADH EXPRESS passes through 81 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on