RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVADH EXPRESS (19040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19040
Advertisement

19040 Avadh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Avadh Express covers total journey of 2152 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 04:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19040 Avadh Express has total 74 stopping station like KHALILABAD (KLD), FATEHPUR SIKRI (FTS), CHAU MAHLA (CMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19040 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVADH EXPRESS
  • 20th October
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2152Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

AVADH EXPRESS - 19040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIRAOLI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR SIKRI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPBAS
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALAWAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2133 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2146 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2152 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVADH EXPRESS depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS (19040) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time AVADH EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS reach on day 4 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of AVADH EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS?

AVADH EXPRESS covers 2152 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. AVADH EXPRESS passes through 74 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on