RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG GARIB RATH (12436) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12436
Advertisement

12436 Jyg Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jaynagar (JYG). Jyg Garib Rath covers total journey of 1244 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 13:35 it arrives at Jaynagar. 12436 Jyg Garib Rath has total 22 stopping station like GAHMAR (GMR), DANAPUR (DNR), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12436 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG GARIB RATH
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1244Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

JYG GARIB RATH - 12436 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG GARIB RATH depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JYG GARIB RATH (12436) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time JYG GARIB RATH take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG GARIB RATH at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by JYG GARIB RATH?

JYG GARIB RATH covers 1244 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. JYG GARIB RATH passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on