RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS PNBE SPL (04040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS PNBE SPL
  • Number
  • 04040
Advertisement

04040 Ndls Pnbe Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Madhupur Jn (MDP). Ndls Pnbe Spl covers total journey of 1235 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 05:25 it arrives at Madhupur Jn. 04040 Ndls Pnbe Spl has total 12 stopping station like (DDU), PATNA JN (PNBE), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04040 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS PNBE SPL
  • 30th March
  • 15 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 75 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NDLS PNBE SPL - 04040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS PNBE SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NDLS PNBE SPL (04040) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time NDLS PNBE SPL take to reach MADHUPUR JN Railway Station?

NDLS PNBE SPL reach on day 3 to MADHUPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS PNBE SPL at MADHUPUR JN Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by NDLS PNBE SPL?

NDLS PNBE SPL covers 1235 km to reach MADHUPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 75 km/hr. NDLS PNBE SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on