RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHARKHAND EXPRE (12818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHARKHAND EXPRE
  • Number
  • 12818
Advertisement

12818 Jharkhand Expre is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Hatia (HTE). Jharkhand Expre covers total journey of 1308 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 16:55 it arrives at Hatia. 12818 Jharkhand Expre has total 19 stopping station like BHABUA ROAD (BBU), RAFIGANJ (RFJ), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHARKHAND EXPRE
  • 18th March
  • 6 Hr 20 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 21st February
  • 5 Hr 55 Min
  • 18th February
  • 4 Hr
  • 16th February
  • 9 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1308Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

JHARKHAND EXPRE - 12818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHARKHAND EXPRE depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JHARKHAND EXPRE (12818) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time JHARKHAND EXPRE take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

JHARKHAND EXPRE reach on day 2 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of JHARKHAND EXPRE at HATIA Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by JHARKHAND EXPRE?

JHARKHAND EXPRE covers 1308 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. JHARKHAND EXPRE passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on