RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG-DHN-JYG SPECIAL (05562) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG-DHN-JYG SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05562
Advertisement

05562 Jyg-dhn-jyg Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Jaynagar (JYG). Jyg-dhn-jyg Special covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 18:50 it arrives at Jaynagar. 05562 Jyg-dhn-jyg Special has total 13 stopping station like MADHUPUR JN (MDP), KIUL JN (KIUL), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05562 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

JYG-DHN-JYG SPECIAL - 05562 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG-DHN-JYG SPECIAL depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

JYG-DHN-JYG SPECIAL (05562) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time JYG-DHN-JYG SPECIAL take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG-DHN-JYG SPECIAL reach on day 1 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG-DHN-JYG SPECIAL at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by JYG-DHN-JYG SPECIAL?

JYG-DHN-JYG SPECIAL covers 437 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. JYG-DHN-JYG SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on