RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH CSMT EXPRES (12870) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH CSMT EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12870
Advertisement

12870 Hwh Csmt Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Hwh Csmt Expres covers total journey of 1968 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 23:15 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12870 Hwh Csmt Expres has total 19 stopping station like ROURKELA (ROU), DURG (DURG), AKOLA JN (AK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12870 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH CSMT EXPRES
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 1st February
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HWH CSMT EXPRES - 12870 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH CSMT EXPRES depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH CSMT EXPRES (12870) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time HWH CSMT EXPRES take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

HWH CSMT EXPRES reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH CSMT EXPRES at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by HWH CSMT EXPRES?

HWH CSMT EXPRES covers 1968 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HWH CSMT EXPRES passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on