RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MDN LOCAL (38803) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38803
Advertisement

38803 Hwh Mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh Mdn Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Midnapore. 38803 Hwh Mdn Local has total 36 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), DEULTI (DTE), RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38803 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MDN LOCAL
  • 19th September
  • 1 Min
  • 17th September
  • 2 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 1 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 4 Min
  • 10th September
  • 4 Min
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MDN LOCAL - 38803 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL (38803) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time HWH MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by HWH MDN LOCAL?

HWH MDN LOCAL covers 130 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HWH MDN LOCAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on