RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH JMP EXPRESS (13071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH JMP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13071
Advertisement

13071 Hwh Jmp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Hwh Jmp Express covers total journey of 467 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:25 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 13071 Hwh Jmp Express has total 21 stopping station like MURARAI (MRR), MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC), GHOGA (GGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13071 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH JMP EXPRESS
  • 19th June
  • 46 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 25 Min
  • 16th June
  • 6 Hr 52 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 467Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH JMP EXPRESS - 13071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH JMP EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH JMP EXPRESS (13071) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time HWH JMP EXPRESS take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH JMP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH JMP EXPRESS at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by HWH JMP EXPRESS?

HWH JMP EXPRESS covers 467 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HWH JMP EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on