RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (13465) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13465
Advertisement

13465 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Malda Town (MLDT). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:30 it arrives at Malda Town. 13465 Intercity Exp has total 15 stopping station like NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE), BAZARSAU (BZLE), JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13465 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 23rd August
  • 19 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 24 Min
  • 19th August
  • 34 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 13465 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALTIPUR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (13465) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 331 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on