RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (13466) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13466
Advertisement

13466 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Malda Town and at 13:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13466 Intercity Exp has total 15 stopping station like DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), SALAR (SALE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13466 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 13 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 13466 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALTIPUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (13466) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 331 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on