RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (13466) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13466
Advertisement

13466 Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 329 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Malda Town and at 13:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13466 Intercity Exp has total 15 stopping station like DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), SALAR (SALE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13466 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 44 Min
  • 26th February
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 329Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 13466 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALTIPUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (13466) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 329 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on