RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-BWN LOCAL (37825) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37825
Advertisement

37825 Hwh-bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh-bwn Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 37825 Hwh-bwn Local has total 34 stopping station like SERAMPORE (SRP), BANDEL JN (BDC), BAINCHI (BOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37825 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-BWN LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 14 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 12 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-BWN LOCAL - 37825 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-BWN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN LOCAL (37825) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time HWH-BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by HWH-BWN LOCAL?

HWH-BWN LOCAL covers 107 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HWH-BWN LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on