RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL (37852) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37852
Advertisement

37852 Bwn-hwh Main Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn-hwh Main Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 22:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37852 Bwn-hwh Main Local has total 34 stopping station like DEBIPUR (DBP), ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST), SEORAPHULI (SHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37852 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL - 37852 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL (37852) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL?

BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL covers 107 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on