RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-HWH LOCAL (37816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37816
Advertisement

37816 Bwn-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn-hwh Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 07:28 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37816 Bwn-hwh Local has total 34 stopping station like DEBIPUR (DBP), ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST), SEORAPHULI (SHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-HWH LOCAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 23 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-HWH LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH LOCAL (37816) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time BWN-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:28.

Distance covered by BWN-HWH LOCAL?

BWN-HWH LOCAL covers 107 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BWN-HWH LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on