RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL (36812) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36812
Advertisement

36812 Bwn-hwh(chord) Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn-hwh(chord) Local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 02:50 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 05:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 36812 Bwn-hwh(chord) Local has total 25 stopping station like JHAPANDANGA (JPQ), MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE), JANAI ROAD (JOX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36812 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 17 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36812 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL (36812) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 02:50.

How much time BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL covers 95 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on