RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL (36812) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36812
Advertisement

36812 Bwn-hwh(chord) Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn-hwh(chord) Local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 03:00 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 05:23 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 36812 Bwn-hwh(chord) Local has total 25 stopping station like JHAPANDANGA (JPQ), MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE), JANAI ROAD (JOX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36812 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • 4 Min
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 23 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36812 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL (36812) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 03:00.

How much time BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 05:23.

Distance covered by BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL covers 95 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on