RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38823) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38823
Advertisement

38823 Hwh-mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh-mdn Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 20:20 it arrives at Midnapore. 38823 Hwh-mdn Local has total 24 stopping station like BAGNAN (BZN), KHIRAI (KHAI), MADPUR (MPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38823 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 11 Min
  • 10th October
  • 7 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 4 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38823 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38823) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time HWH-MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by HWH-MDN LOCAL?

HWH-MDN LOCAL covers 130 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HWH-MDN LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on