RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN-HWH LOCAL (38804) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38804
Advertisement

38804 Mdn-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn-hwh Local covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 05:42 it departs from Midnapore and at 08:52 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38804 Mdn-hwh Local has total 35 stopping station like DUAN (DUAN), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG), CHENGEL (CGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38804 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN-HWH LOCAL
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 1 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 1 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 13 Min
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38804 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN-HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN-HWH LOCAL (38804) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 05:42.

How much time MDN-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 08:52.

Distance covered by MDN-HWH LOCAL?

MDN-HWH LOCAL covers 129 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MDN-HWH LOCAL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on