RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN-HWH LOCAL (38804) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38804
Advertisement

38804 Mdn-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn-hwh Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 05:42 it departs from Midnapore and at 08:52 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38804 Mdn-hwh Local has total 34 stopping station like DUAN (DUAN), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG), CHENGEL (CGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38804 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN-HWH LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 1 Min
  • 10th July
  • 2 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38804 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN-HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN-HWH LOCAL (38804) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 05:42.

How much time MDN-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 08:52.

Distance covered by MDN-HWH LOCAL?

MDN-HWH LOCAL covers 130 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. MDN-HWH LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on