RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - BWN LOCAL (37823) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37823
Advertisement

37823 Hwh - Bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh - Bwn Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 11:25 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 37823 Hwh - Bwn Local has total 34 stopping station like SERAMPORE (SRP), BANDEL JN (BDC), BAINCHI (BOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37823 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - BWN LOCAL
  • 18th March
  • 10 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - BWN LOCAL - 37823 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - BWN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN LOCAL (37823) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time HWH - BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by HWH - BWN LOCAL?

HWH - BWN LOCAL covers 107 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HWH - BWN LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on