RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOOL EXPRESS (22321) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOOL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22321
Advertisement

22321 Hool Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Siuri (SURI). Hool Express covers total journey of 239 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 11:05 it arrives at Siuri. 22321 Hool Express has total 10 stopping station like BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN), DURGAPUR (DGR), UKHRA (UKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22321 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOOL EXPRESS
  • 24th March
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 13 Min
  • 20th March
  • 22 Min
  • 19th March
  • 13 Min
  • 18th March
  • 18 Min
  • 17th March
  • 32 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 239Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HOOL EXPRESS - 22321 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UKHRA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDABESWAR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUBRAJPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOOL EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HOOL EXPRESS (22321) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time HOOL EXPRESS take to reach SIURI Railway Station?

HOOL EXPRESS reach on day 1 to SIURI Railway Station. The arrival time of HOOL EXPRESS at SIURI Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by HOOL EXPRESS?

HOOL EXPRESS covers 239 km to reach SIURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HOOL EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on