RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARAIGHAT EXP (12345) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARAIGHAT EXP
  • Number
  • 12345
Advertisement

12345 Saraighat Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Guwahati (GHY). Saraighat Exp covers total journey of 1020 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:55 it arrives at Guwahati. 12345 Saraighat Exp has total 13 stopping station like RAMPUR HAT (RPH), KISHANGANJ (KNE), NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12345 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 25th March
  • 2 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1020Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SARAIGHAT EXP - 12345 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARAIGHAT EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SARAIGHAT EXP (12345) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time SARAIGHAT EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SARAIGHAT EXP reach on day 2 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SARAIGHAT EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by SARAIGHAT EXP?

SARAIGHAT EXP covers 1020 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SARAIGHAT EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on