RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL GHY PASS SPL (05632) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL GHY PASS SPL
  • Number
  • 05632
Advertisement

05632 Scl Ghy Pass Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Guwahati (GHY). Scl Ghy Pass Spl covers total journey of 380 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Silchar and at 07:45 it arrives at Guwahati. 05632 Scl Ghy Pass Spl has total 10 stopping station like BADARPUR JN (BPB), MAHUR (MXR), LUMDING JN (LMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05632 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 380Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

SCL GHY PASS SPL - 05632 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUR
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL GHY PASS SPL depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

SCL GHY PASS SPL (05632) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time SCL GHY PASS SPL take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SCL GHY PASS SPL reach on day 2 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL GHY PASS SPL at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by SCL GHY PASS SPL?

SCL GHY PASS SPL covers 380 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. SCL GHY PASS SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on