RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BME GHY EXPRESS (15631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BME GHY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15631
Advertisement

15631 Bme Ghy Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barmer (BME) and Guwahati (GHY). Bme Ghy Express covers total journey of 2461 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Barmer and at 01:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 15631 Bme Ghy Express has total 33 stopping station like KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC), (DDU), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15631 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BME GHY EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • 4 Hr 34 Min
  • 17th March
  • 5 Hr 40 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 19th February
  • 55 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 10th February
  • 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2461Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

BME GHY EXPRESS - 15631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALOTRA JN
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2455 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2461 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BME GHY EXPRESS depart from BARMER Railway Station?

BME GHY EXPRESS (15631) departs from BARMER Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time BME GHY EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

BME GHY EXPRESS reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of BME GHY EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by BME GHY EXPRESS?

BME GHY EXPRESS covers 2461 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BME GHY EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on