RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BME GHY EXPRESS (15631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BME GHY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15631
Advertisement

15631 Bme Ghy Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barmer (BME) and Guwahati (GHY). Bme Ghy Express covers total journey of 2468 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Barmer and at 00:50 it arrives at Guwahati. 15631 Bme Ghy Express has total 33 stopping station like KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC), (DDU), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15631 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BME GHY EXPRESS
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2468Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

BME GHY EXPRESS - 15631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALOTRA JN
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2461 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2468 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BME GHY EXPRESS depart from BARMER Railway Station?

BME GHY EXPRESS (15631) departs from BARMER Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time BME GHY EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

BME GHY EXPRESS reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of BME GHY EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 00:50.

Distance covered by BME GHY EXPRESS?

BME GHY EXPRESS covers 2468 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BME GHY EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on