RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BME GHY EXPRESS (15631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BME GHY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15631
Advertisement

15631 Bme Ghy Express is a -- (--) which is running between Barmer (BME) and Guwahati (GHY). Bme Ghy Express covers total journey of 2473 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Barmer and at 00:35 it arrives at Guwahati. 15631 Bme Ghy Express has total 31 stopping station like JAIPUR (JP), (DDU), DALKOLHA (DLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15631 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BME GHY EXPRESS
  • 8th May
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 1st May
  • 4 Min
  • 24th April
  • 4 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 4 Hr 52 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 24 Min
  • 27th March
  • 54 Min
  • 20th March
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2473Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BME GHY EXPRESS - 15631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALOTRA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1863 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2190 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2209 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2316 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2360 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2466 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BME GHY EXPRESS depart from BARMER Railway Station?

BME GHY EXPRESS (15631) departs from BARMER Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time BME GHY EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

BME GHY EXPRESS reach on day 5 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of BME GHY EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 00:35.

Distance covered by BME GHY EXPRESS?

BME GHY EXPRESS covers 2473 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BME GHY EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on