RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BME GHY EXPRESS (15631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BME GHY EXPRESS
Number 15631
Source BARMER (BME)
Destination GUWAHATI (GHY)
Advertisement

15631 Bme Ghy Express is a -- (--) which is running between Barmer (BME) and Guwahati (GHY). Bme Ghy Express covers total journey of 2473 kilometers. At 00:05 it departs from Barmer and at 23:45 it arrives at Guwahati. 15631 Bme Ghy Express has total 31 stopping station like JAIPUR (JP), (DDU), DALKOLHA (DLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15631 Running status

BKN GHY EXPRESS ( 25631 )
Last one week running status of the BME GHY EXPRESS
15th July 4 Min
8th July 42 Min
1st July 5 Hr 12 Min
27th May 4 Min
20th May 46 Min
13th May 1 Min
6th May 4 Hr 13 Min
29th April 1 Hr 40 Min
Current Location of the Train (15th July)CHANGSARI ( CGS )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 52 km/hr
Journey Distance 2473Km.
Train Travel Time 47 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Mon)
Return Train

BME GHY EXPRESS - 15631 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BARMER Arrival starts Departure 00:05 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BALOTRA JN Arrival 01:16 Departure 01:21 Halt 5 m Distance 97 km Day 2
Stations JODHPUR JN Arrival 03:20 Departure 03:30 Halt 10 m Distance 210 km Day 2
Stations MERTA ROAD JN Arrival 05:08 Departure 05:13 Halt 5 m Distance 314 km Day 2
Stations DEGANA JN Arrival 05:46 Departure 05:49 Halt 3 m Distance 359 km Day 2
Stations MAKRANA JN Arrival 06:19 Departure 06:22 Halt 3 m Distance 403 km Day 2
Stations KUCHAMAN CITY Arrival 06:35 Departure 06:37 Halt 2 m Distance 417 km Day 2
Stations JAIPUR Arrival 09:05 Departure 09:15 Halt 10 m Distance 522 km Day 2
Stations BHARATPUR JN Arrival 11:33 Departure 11:35 Halt 2 m Distance 709 km Day 2
Stations ACHHNERA JN Arrival 11:58 Departure 12:00 Halt 2 m Distance 737 km Day 2
Stations AGRA FORT Arrival 12:25 Departure 12:50 Halt 0 m Distance 763 km Day 2
Stations TUNDLA JN Arrival 14:30 Departure 14:35 Halt 5 m Distance 786 km Day 2
Stations KANPUR CENTRAL Arrival 18:45 Departure 18:55 Halt 10 m Distance 1017 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 21:25 Departure 21:35 Halt 10 m Distance 1212 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 00:50 Departure 01:00 Halt 10 m Distance 1364 km Day 3
Stations PATNA JN Arrival 04:00 Departure 04:10 Halt 10 m Distance 1576 km Day 3
Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN Arrival 04:50 Departure 04:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1621 km Day 3
Stations MOKAMEH JN Arrival 06:00 Departure 06:02 Halt 2 m Distance 1665 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 07:30 Departure 07:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1686 km Day 3
Stations NAUGACHIA Arrival 09:17 Departure 09:19 Halt 2 m Distance 1807 km Day 3
Stations KATIHAR JN Arrival 11:15 Departure 11:25 Halt 10 m Distance 1863 km Day 3
Stations DALKOLHA Arrival 12:45 Departure 12:47 Halt 2 m Distance 1949 km Day 3
Stations KISHANGANJ Arrival 13:10 Departure 13:15 Halt 5 m Distance 1977 km Day 3
Stations NEW JALPAIGURI Arrival 15:05 Departure 15:15 Halt 10 m Distance 2064 km Day 3
Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR Arrival 16:55 Departure 17:00 Halt 5 m Distance 2190 km Day 3
Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR Arrival 17:22 Departure 17:27 Halt 5 m Distance 2209 km Day 3
Stations NEW BONGAIGAON Arrival 19:05 Departure 19:15 Halt 10 m Distance 2316 km Day 3
Stations BARPETA ROAD Arrival 19:53 Departure 19:55 Halt 2 m Distance 2360 km Day 3
Stations RANGIYA JN Arrival 20:50 Departure 20:55 Halt 5 m Distance 2425 km Day 3
Stations KAMAKHYA Arrival 22:55 Departure 23:00 Halt 5 m Distance 2466 km Day 3
Stations GUWAHATI Arrival 23:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2473 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BME GHY EXPRESS depart from BARMER Railway Station?

BME GHY EXPRESS (15631) departs from BARMER Railway Station at 00:05.

How much time BME GHY EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

BME GHY EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of BME GHY EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by BME GHY EXPRESS?

BME GHY EXPRESS covers 2473 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BME GHY EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JU BME EXP 14661 Source BARMER Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
BME YPR AC EXP 14806 Source BARMER Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Thu
BARMER KLK EXP 14888 Source BARMER Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
BME GHY EXPRESS 15631 Source BARMER Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Mon
BME RKSH LINK 24888 Source BARMER Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
ANVT HWH EXP 12324 Source BARMER Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Sat
GHY SCL PASS SPL 05631 Source BARMER Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Sun
KRH AWR SPL 04806 Source BARMER Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Thu
BME JU PASS 74844 Source BARMER Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
BME JU PASS 74840 Source BARMER Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
NED FZR SPL 04661 Source BARMER Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LOHIT EXPRESS 15651 Source GUWAHATI Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Mon
GHY-SC HSP 7150 Source GUWAHATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon
PORVOTR S KRNTI 12501 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
GHY BNC EXPRESS 12510 Source GUWAHATI Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
GHY SC EXPRESS 12514 Source GUWAHATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Thu
KOL GARIB RATH 12518 Source GUWAHATI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Wed, Sat
INTER CITY EXP 15603 Source GUWAHATI Destination LEDO Runs on All Days
JTTN INTERCITY 15605 Source GUWAHATI Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on All Days
LACHIT EXPRESS 15613 Source GUWAHATI Destination MURKONGSELEK Runs on All Days
DONYI POLO EXP 15617 Source GUWAHATI Destination NAHARLAGUN Runs on All Days
GHY BME BKN EXP 15632 Source GUWAHATI Destination BARMER Runs on Thu
DWARKA EXPRESS 15636 Source GUWAHATI Destination OKHA Runs on Mon
GHY LTT EXP 15646 Source GUWAHATI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed, Sun
GHY LTT EXPRESS 15648 Source GUWAHATI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
AMARNATH EXPRESS 15653 Source GUWAHATI Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed
B G EXPRESS 15665 Source GUWAHATI Destination MARIANI JN Runs on All Days
GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS 15717 Source GUWAHATI Destination MARIANI JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 15815 Source GUWAHATI Destination DEKARGAON Runs on All Days
JAN SHATABDI EX 12067 Source GUWAHATI Destination JORHAT TOWN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
SARAIGHAT EXP 12346 Source GUWAHATI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
NAGALAND EXPRESS 15669 Source GUWAHATI Destination DIBRUGARH TOWN Runs on All Days
SHATABDI EXP 12088 Source GUWAHATI Destination NAHARLAGUN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
GHY SCL PASS 55615 Source GUWAHATI Destination SILCHAR Runs on All Days
SCL GHY PASS SPL 05632 Source GUWAHATI Destination BARMER Runs on Thu
SHATABDI EXP 12085 Source GUWAHATI Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
GHY SC SPECIAL 02514 Source GUWAHATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Thu
DBRG DLK SPECIAL 05608 Source GUWAHATI Destination DALKOLHA Runs on All Days
BBS BNC SPECIAL 02510 Source GUWAHATI Destination BENGALURU CANT Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
GHY DLK SPL 05610 Source GUWAHATI Destination DALKOLHA Runs on All Days
JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER 05613 Source GUWAHATI Destination MURKONGSELEK Runs on All Days
GHY - HBN DEMU 75727 Source GUWAHATI Destination HAIBARGAON Runs on All Days
SHC NDLS SPECIAL 04031 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
GHY - MNDP PASSENGER 55820 Source GUWAHATI Destination MENDIPATHAR Runs on All Days
PNVL SWV SPECIAL 01122 Source GUWAHATI Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Wed
GHY SCL EXPRESS 15611 Source GUWAHATI Destination SILCHAR Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
SIFHUNG PASSENGER 55754 Source GUWAHATI Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 55802 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
GHY - NBQ PASSENGER 55810 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
GHY - NBQ PASSENGER 55818 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL 07532 Source GUWAHATI Destination DUDHNOI Runs on All Days
GHY - NBQ DEMU 75724 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
GHY HWH SPECIAL 02346 Source GUWAHATI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
GHY KOAA SPECIAL 05660 Source GUWAHATI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
GHY CDG SPECIAL 05603 Source GUWAHATI Destination LEDO Runs on All Days
GHY SCL SPECIAL 05611 Source GUWAHATI Destination SILCHAR Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
PORVOTR S KRNTI 22449 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL 05646 Source GUWAHATI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed, Sun
GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL 02067 Source GUWAHATI Destination JORHAT TOWN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat