RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BME GHY EXPRESS (15631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BME GHY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15631
Advertisement

15631 Bme Ghy Express is a -- (--) which is running between Barmer (BME) and Guwahati (GHY). Bme Ghy Express covers total journey of 2473 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Barmer and at 01:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 15631 Bme Ghy Express has total 33 stopping station like KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC), (DDU), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15631 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BME GHY EXPRESS
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 2 Hr 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2473Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

BME GHY EXPRESS - 15631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALOTRA JN
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2191 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2209 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2316 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2360 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2466 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BME GHY EXPRESS depart from BARMER Railway Station?

BME GHY EXPRESS (15631) departs from BARMER Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time BME GHY EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

BME GHY EXPRESS reach on day 5 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of BME GHY EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by BME GHY EXPRESS?

BME GHY EXPRESS covers 2473 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BME GHY EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on