RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JU BME EXP (14661) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JU BME EXP
  • Number
  • 14661
Advertisement

14661 Ju Bme Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Barmer (BME). Ju Bme Exp covers total journey of 209 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Barmer. 14661 Ju Bme Exp has total 8 stopping station like LUNI JN (LUNI), BALOTRA JN (BLT), UTARLAI (UTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14661 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JU BME EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 20 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 209Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JU BME EXP - 14661 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASNI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALOTRA JN
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYTU
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTARLAI
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARMER
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JU BME EXP depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JU BME EXP (14661) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time JU BME EXP take to reach BARMER Railway Station?

JU BME EXP reach on day 1 to BARMER Railway Station. The arrival time of JU BME EXP at BARMER Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by JU BME EXP?

JU BME EXP covers 209 km to reach BARMER Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JU BME EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on