RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY SCL PASS SPL
  • Number
  • 05631
Advertisement

05631 Ghy Scl Pass Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Silchar (SCL). Ghy Scl Pass Spl covers total journey of 380 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Guwahati and at 05:55 it arrives at Silchar. 05631 Ghy Scl Pass Spl has total 10 stopping station like HOJAI (HJI), MAIBONG (MBG), NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05631 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 380Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

GHY SCL PASS SPL - 05631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUR
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY SCL PASS SPL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time GHY SCL PASS SPL take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

GHY SCL PASS SPL reach on day 2 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY SCL PASS SPL at SILCHAR Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by GHY SCL PASS SPL?

GHY SCL PASS SPL covers 380 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. GHY SCL PASS SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on