RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER (55818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY - NBQ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55818
Advertisement

55818 Ghy - Nbq Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and New Bongaigaon (NBQ). Ghy - Nbq Passenger covers total journey of 157 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from Guwahati and at 13:20 it arrives at New Bongaigaon. 55818 Ghy - Nbq Passenger has total 17 stopping station like RANGIYA JN (RNY), TIHU (TIHU), SORBHOG (SBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY - NBQ PASSENGER
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 49 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 58 Min
  • 18th July
  • 19 Min
  • 16th July
  • 30 Min
  • 15th July
  • 57 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 157Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER - 55818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUKANA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHALKUCHI
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORUPETA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATILADAHA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY - NBQ PASSENGER depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER (55818) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time GHY - NBQ PASSENGER take to reach NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station?

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY - NBQ PASSENGER at NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by GHY - NBQ PASSENGER?

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER covers 157 km to reach NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. GHY - NBQ PASSENGER passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on