RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER (55818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY - NBQ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55818
Advertisement

55818 Ghy - Nbq Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and New Bongaigaon (NBQ). Ghy - Nbq Passenger covers total journey of 157 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from Guwahati and at 13:25 it arrives at New Bongaigaon. 55818 Ghy - Nbq Passenger has total 17 stopping station like RANGIYA JN (RNY), TIHU (TIHU), SORBHOG (SBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY - NBQ PASSENGER
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 157Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER - 55818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUKANA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHALKUCHI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORUPETA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATILADAHA
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY - NBQ PASSENGER depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER (55818) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time GHY - NBQ PASSENGER take to reach NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station?

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY - NBQ PASSENGER at NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by GHY - NBQ PASSENGER?

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER covers 157 km to reach NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. GHY - NBQ PASSENGER passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on