RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NBQ - GHY PASSENGER (55809) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NBQ - GHY PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55809
Advertisement

55809 Nbq - Ghy Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between New Bongaigaon (NBQ) and Guwahati (GHY). Nbq - Ghy Passenger covers total journey of 157 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from New Bongaigaon and at 21:20 it arrives at Guwahati. 55809 Nbq - Ghy Passenger has total 22 stopping station like SORBHOG (SBE), NIZ SARIHA HALT (NSRH), RANGIYA JN (RNY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55809 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NBQ - GHY PASSENGER
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • 31 Min
  • 11th September
  • 8 Min
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 157Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NBQ - GHY PASSENGER - 55809 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPRAKATA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATILADAHA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUAGACHHA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORUPETA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZ SARIHA HALT
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHALKUCHI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGRAPUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUKANA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIHATA
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGTHORI
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NBQ - GHY PASSENGER depart from NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station?

NBQ - GHY PASSENGER (55809) departs from NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time NBQ - GHY PASSENGER take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

NBQ - GHY PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of NBQ - GHY PASSENGER at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by NBQ - GHY PASSENGER?

NBQ - GHY PASSENGER covers 157 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. NBQ - GHY PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on